Pricavy policy

During your visit to the pages of anthoulaflowers.gr and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information that concerns you (name, profession , email address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the website of anthoulaflowers.gr, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of N. 2472/97 on the protection against the processing of personal data, as in force from time to time.

Our online store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in a service of anthoulaflowers.gr which are deleted after the termination of the transaction in any way. The personal data you declare in the online store anthoulaflowers.gr are used exclusively by it or companies cooperating with it, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of n. 2472/1997

The information we request from you
Privacy Policy
Each visitor can browse the online store anthoulaflowers.gr without giving any personal information. We will need personal data (your e-mail, a username and a password) only when you become a member and proceed to order products.

Product market information
The necessary information for each transaction is your name, a landline, address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order and type of document (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we voluntarily request some information such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you directly), fax number and profession.

Document data
In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, TIN. and address of its registered office.

In short, we only ask for as much information as we need for you to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.